×

High-temperature Electric Heating Thermal Oil Heater

High-temperature Electric Heating Thermal Oil Heater

Temp Control Range: +45℃ +300℃

Features

Explosion-proof device, air-blowing oil return function, delayed cooling function upon shutdown (Optional)

RS485 communication function for automated management (Optional)

Isolated electrical control box to extend electrical component lifespan

Piping system uses dedicated pipelines for organic heat carrier boilers

Comprehensive safety protection with intelligent fault display

Designed in accordance with organic heat carrier boiler standards, featuring hot oil BY-PASS pressure relief circuit

Request a Quote

Thermal Oil Heater Specifications

ITEMUNITAEOT-20AEOT-30AEOT-40AEOT-50AEOT-75
Temp control range℃Inlet water temperature+45℃-300℃
Temp control accuracy℃PID±1℃
Power supplyAC3P380/400V 50Hz(3phase+Earth)
Heat transfer mediumThermo conductive oil
Cooling methodIndirect Cooling
Expansion tank capacityL2467676767
Heating capacitykW2445606090
Motor powerkW1.52.22.234
Pump flowL/min108166208266300
Pump headm2828303238
Max.power consumptionkW25.547.262.26394
Alarm functionPump reversal/Oil shortage/Overheating/Overload/Oil overflow/Abnormal heating
Cooling water pipeinch1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2
Circulating oil pipeinch1 1 1-1/4 1-1/4 1-1/2
Size(L×W×H)mm1200*420*10001720*550*12501720*550*12501720*550*12501720*550*1250

FAQ

Can this hot oil heat transfer system be integrated with automated production equipment?

Yes. This hot oil heat transfer system can be integrated with industrial production equipment through optional RS485 communication functions for automated management. The isolated electrical control box design helps extend electrical component lifespan, while intelligent fault display allows operators to monitor operating conditions and improve system management efficiency.

What heating capacity and circulation performance does this thermal oil heater provide?

This thermal oil heater series provides multiple configurations with heating capacities from 24kW to 90kW, supporting different industrial heating requirements. The circulation system offers pump flow rates from 108L/min to 300L/min and pump heads up to 38m, allowing efficient heat transfer for larger equipment, longer pipelines, and applications requiring strong thermal circulation.

What safety functions are included in this hot oil heat transfer system?

This hot oil heat transfer system integrates multiple safety protection designs, including oil shortage protection, overheating protection, overload protection, oil overflow detection, abnormal heating alarms, and optional explosion-proof configurations. The system also adopts a hot oil BY-PASS pressure relief circuit to improve operational safety under high-temperature working conditions.

Why choose a thermal oil heater instead of steam or direct electric heating equipment?

A thermal oil heater provides high-temperature heat transfer without requiring high-pressure steam operation. The thermal oil circulation system can achieve temperatures up to 300°C while maintaining stable heat transfer performance. This makes it suitable for industrial processes that require clean, continuous, and precisely controlled heating conditions, especially where temperature uniformity is important.

How does a hot oil heat transfer system maintain stable heat supply during continuous operation?

A hot oil heat transfer system maintains stable heating by circulating heated thermal oil between the heater and the production equipment. The system controls oil temperature through PID regulation and continuously transfers heat through dedicated pipelines, helping reduce temperature fluctuations during long production cycles. This design is suitable for applications where consistent process temperature directly affects product quality and production stability.

What temperature range can this thermal oil heater achieve for industrial heating applications?

This thermal oil heater is designed for high-temperature heating applications with a temperature control range of +45°C to +300°C. The system uses thermo conductive oil as the heat transfer medium, allowing stable heat delivery under high-temperature operating conditions. Compared with direct heating methods, thermal oil circulation provides more uniform temperature distribution and is suitable for processes requiring continuous and precise thermal management.